Privacy policy


PRIVACY POLICY SAMPEDRANO. 5/2018

INTRODUCTION

At SAMPEDRANO we are committed to the privacy of your personal data. We firmly believe in transparency and we aspire to maintain a relationship with our clients based in respect, trust and mutual interest. We are committed to keeping your data in shape safe and to work exclusively with trusted partners and partners.

Below we explain what our privacy policy consists of and whY we collect the data that we treat.

2. RESPONSABILITY

SAMPEDRANO S.A, CIF: A42103374, with address on C/ Arrabal, 52 de Yanguas (Soria) – 42172 is responsible for the personal data that you share with us (for example if you register on our website), or to which we access through any other means or activity (for example, cookies when you browse our websites).

If you wish to contact SAMPEDRANO for any question regarding the privacy of your data, You can do so through: sampedrano@SAMPEDRANO.es by mail to:

C/ San Andrés, 3 de Calahorra (La Rioja) – 26500

Ownership of the WEB page:
Similarly, this website is owned by SAMPEDRANO . Access to the web is free and does not require prior subscription. If you browse this website you will be accepting the Privacy and Cookies Policy described below.

3. COOKIES POLICY

In most web pages cookies are used to facilitate navigation to the user and in SAMPEDRANO we also do it.

A cookie is a small text file that is entered into your computer the first time you visit a page, in each computer there is a folder to store the cookies you enter. There can not be viruses in a cookie.

Who uses the information stored in cookies? The information stored in the cookies is used by SAMPEDRANO. Exceptionally they also make use some applications like Google Analytics for obtaining statistics.

How can I deactivate the use of cookies? You can delete or block cookies by modifying the browser settings. Depending on the browser that is using this option, it is found in different menus, but it is usually included in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menu. For more information visit the "Help" browser menu.

These are the cookies we use in SAMPEDRANO:

-Google Analytics (Navigation statistics)

-Clickfunnels (Ecommerce)

-Stripe (Ecommerce)

-Facebook Ads (Orientation / Advertising)
-Google Ads (Orientation / Advertising)

Discover how to manage your cookies in the most popular browsers below.

Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/cookies-informacion-que-los-sitios-web-guardan-en-

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Safari

https://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/machttps://support.apple.com/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data- sfri11471 / mac

Below you will find information about how to manage cookies used by third parties. Please note that the inclusion of a seller in the following list does not imply that the Company is currently using its services or conducting campaigns that use these technologies.

DoubleClick [https://support.google.com/adsense?source=404#topic=3373519]
Facebook [https://www.facebook.com/help/499864970040521]
Google [http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/]
Conversant [http://www.conversantmedia.com/legal/privacy]
Nielsen / Netratings [http://www.netratings.com/privacy.jsp?section=leg_scs]
Omniture [http://www.adobe.com/privacy/analytics.html]
Yahoo [http://info.yahoo.com/privacy/us/yahoo/details.html]

For more information about these cookies you can write us an email to sampedrano@sampedrano.es

4. WHAT DATA DO WE TREAT AND HOW IS IT OBTAINED?

The ways by which you can share your data, and we collect them, are very varied:

-In most cases, you provide us with data directly through different forms that you send or send us (on paper or through our websites, applications, devices, or our pages on social networks). For example:

-when you register on any of our websites.
-when you buy on our websites,
-when you contact us
-when you participate in our contests or activities
-when you use our applications, or when by any means you send us a form and request the sending of commercial information.

-In other cases, we collect information (for example, when we use cookies)to facilitate navigation and understand how you use our websites).

5. TYPES OF TREATMENT, PURPOSES AND OTHER RELEVANT INFORMATION.

5.1 ON-LINE PURCHASES

If you leave us your data on the occasion of a purchase on our website we will treat your data to:

-Manage the commercial relationship that, at every moment, you request and process the order
correspondent.
-Send commercial information about SAMPEDRANO products and services. In this case, we can create profiles (only consisting of your shopping habits in SAMPEDRANO and the data provided to offer you personalized advice on the products and services that best suit your interests).
-Make statistics and analysis on the preferences of our customers, products and
activities.
Legal base. The fulfillment of a contractual relationship. And, additionally, your consent, if you have expressly requested the sending of commercial information. Regarding the activities
statistics and profiling, our legitimate interest (to improve advice and recommendation
of our products and services).
What data do we deal with? Personal data, contact and delivery data, billing information that
you send us the purchase and delivery forms, as well as the history of purchases and communications.
We collect the IP address when you buy online to avoid fraud. If you manage a payment through our website, your data will be sent directly through the payment gateway to the payment service provider, without SAMPEDRANO accessing any data related to your transaction in compliance with applicable regulations.

5.2 CUSTOMER SERVICE

If you contact us through the Customer Service, telephone, chat, email (including the web form) we will treat your data to:
-Attend the queries that you can formulate and, where appropriate, manage the services or requests that, at every moment, you request.

Legal base. Your consent and our legitimate interest, to attend these consultations and
requests.
What data do we deal with? The personal data you share as well as the history of
communications with us.

5.3 NAVIGATION ON OUR WEB PAGES

If you browse any of our web pages, we will treat your data so that when you return to the web we can offer you the information that interests you the most, show you digital advertising related to your interests as well as providing you with a better browsing experience.
Additionally, we treat your browsing data for statistics and analysis on the preferences of our customers, products and activities.

5.4 SUBMISSION OF VITAE CURRICULUMS

If you leave us your CV through the enabled means (in our web, through Infojobs, Linkedin, etc ...), we will treat your data to:
-Manage your possible candidacy in processes of selection of vacancies, present or future, for
work with us
-Contact you in case your profile is adapted to the possible needs of our vacancies
Legal base. Your consent
What data do we deal with? The personal, contact, academic and professional data that you include in your CV.

5.5 OTHER RECORDS AND ACTIVITIES

If you send us your contact information on the occasion of other contacts or interactions with the SAMPEDRANO such as registration on the SAMPEDRANO websites, participation in contests (on social networks ...), participation in other activities carried out by SAMPEDRANO (any other medium), we will treat your data to:

- Manage the activity or business relationship that, at any time, you request.
-To send you commercial information about the products and services of SAMPEDRANO and / or the companies with which SAMPEDRANO collaborates, provided you have accepted said shipment. In this case, we can create profiles (only consisting of your shopping habits in SAMPEDRANO and the data provided to offer you personalized advice on the products and services that best suit your interests.
-Make statistics and analysis.
Legal base. Your consent and the fulfillment of a contractual relationship. Regarding statistical and profiling activities, our legitimate interest (to improve our products and services)
What data do we deal with? The personal and contact information that you send us in the forms of
subscription or corresponding registration (mainly email, address, IP and telephone).

How can we communicate with you?

To manage the previous activities, when required, we can communicate with you well through email, phone or social networks.

About our direct marketing and profiling activities

When we send or show personalized communications or content to our users, we can use some of the so-called "profiling" techniques (which consist in using that data to evaluate certain personal aspects, in particular to analyze or predict aspects related to personal preferences, interests, behavior and location).
This means that we can use your personal data (along with your purchase history) to carry out this profiling, in the activities that are included in the previous section.
We centralize this information and we can analyze it to evaluate and predict your preferences and / or personal interests and in this way you can offer products or services that best suit your interests. Based on our analysis, we send or show communications and / or content adapted to your interests / needs and we can make anonymous statistics for internal use.

6.LEGITIMATION. What allows us to treat your data?

We treat your data on the legal basis expressed in section 5 above for each of the treatment activities. We mainly treat your data based on your consent.
For this, we provide you in this document the necessary information and we recommend that, before giving your consent, you read in detail all the information provided and contact us if you have any doubts about it through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es

We also declare our legitimate interest in the processing of such data for performance
of SAMPEDRANO's own activities, such as the personalization activities of the
commercial information and profile of your interests, statistical activities, presence of cookies
to facilitate navigation and administrative tasks.

7. RECIPIENTS. Who can access your data?

-Our third-party trusted suppliers (carriers, etc. ..) may also access Your data under signed contracts to perform a variety of business operations on our behalf. We only provide them with the information they need to perform the service and we demand that they not use your personal data for any other purpose. These third companies have the obligation to guarantee that the information is processed in accordance with the regulations in force. For our part, we will always do our best to ensure that all third parties with whom we work maintain the security of your personal data.

- International transfers: Your personal data may be transferred to, accessed from, and stored at a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). SAMPEDRANO transfers personal data outside the EEA only in a secure and legal manner, under cover of benefit contracts As it is possible that some countries do not have laws governing the use and transfer of personal data, we take measures to ensure that third parties comply with the commitments set forth in this Policy, which may include reviewing the standards of privacy and security of third parties. and / or enter into appropriate contracts (based on the employee data protection type clauses of the template adopted by the EU Commission). Service providers located outside the EEA, such as Facebook, Inc. or Google, LLC, may access their personal data. These service providers are subject to the "Privacy Shield" or privacy shield and, therefore, they are obliged to protect their personal data according to a series of protection rules and well-defined safeguards by the European Union.
We do not market or offer your personal data to third parties unless we have express and individual consent for this purpose.

8. DURATION How long do we keep your data?

We intend to keep your data only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which we treat your data, to satisfy your requests or to comply with the obligations legal In this sense:

- Data obtained when buying products and services: for the duration of the contractual relationship, (unless in advance, cancel the subscription or request its elimination).
- Personal data obtained when creating a web account: until you ask us to eliminate them or a maximum of 8 years.
- Personal Data obtained when giving your consent for the sending of commercial communications through any other procedure: until you cancel you request the elimination or deletion of your data, or a maximum of 8 years.
- Two years, the data obtained by contacting us for a consultation, for a draw or a specific activity or service.
- Data related to CVs, for one year.
- Cookies that are installed on your computer: we keep them for the time necessary to achieve their purposes (for example, during a session for shopping cart cookies or session identification cookies) and for a maximum of 365 days.
We may retain some personal information to comply with our legal, administrative or regulatory obligations, as well as to administer our rights (for example, to assert our claims before the courts) or for statistical or historical purposes.
When we no longer need to use your personal data, they will be removed from our systems and records or anonymized so that we can no longer identify them.

9. SECURITY How long do we keep your data?

We are committed to protecting your personal data and taking all reasonable precautions to do so. We demand contractually that trusted third parties with whom we can share your data, do the same.

We always do our best to prevent unauthorized access to the personal data we treat. As the transmission of information through the Internet is not completely secure, we can not guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site. Therefore, any transmission is at your own risk.

10. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES AND SOCIAL LOGIN

Our websites and applications may contain links to and from the websites of our associated networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, keep in mind that these have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for these policies. Check, please, these policies before sending personal data to these websites.
We can also offer you the opportunity to use your login on social networks to register at SAMPEDRANO. If you do, keep in mind that you share your social profile information with us. The personal data shared depends on the configuration of your social media platform. Visit the social networking platform in question and review its privacy policy to understand how your personal data is shared and used in this context.

11-SOCIAL MEDIA AND CONTENT GENERATED BY THE USER

Some of our websites and applications allow users to submit their own content.
Remember that any content sent to one of our social media platforms can be seen by the public, so be careful when providing certain personal information (for example, financial information or your address details). We are not responsible for any action taken by other people if you post personal information on one of our social media platforms and we recommend that you do not share that information.

12-RIGHTS

If you want to know your data, modify it, revoke your consent (when this is the legal basis of the treatment), delete it, we do not use it for any of the intended purposes or you are interested in the portability of your data, you can write to us , along with a copy of your ID or similar identification document to SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es

For the sake of transparency, we detail the following rights that correspond to you:
-Right of information:
Obtain clear, transparent and easy to understand information about the way we use your personal data and about your Rights. We provide you with this information in this Policy.
-Right of access:
Right to access your personal data that we have stored (with certain limits).
We may charge a reasonable amount to cover the administrative costs incurred in providing the information. Obviously unfounded, excessive or repetitive requests may not be addressed. To exercise this right, you can contact us through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es with a copy of your ID or similar identification document.
-Right rectification:
Right to have your personal data rectified when they are inaccurate or have been left invalid or to have them completed when they are incomplete.
To exercise this right, you can contact us through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es with a copy of your ID or similar identification document.
-Right of suppression (forgetting):
Right to have your personal data deleted in certain cases. As you know, it is not an absolute right, since we can keep some data for legal or legitimate reasons. If you want us to delete your personal data, you can contact us through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es with a copy of your ID or similar document identification
-Right opposition (forgetfulness): You can unsubscribe from our direct marketing communications at any time, although this may mean losing some of the benefits and benefits we offer. The easiest way to unsubscribe is by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" link in any email or communication that we send you. If not, you can contact us through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es with a copy of your ID or similar identification document.
-Right to withdraw consent at any time when the data processing is based on your consent. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment prior to its withdrawal. To be informed of the cases in which the treatment is based on consent, we refer to section 5 above.
To inform you or exercise this right, you can contact us through SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es
with a copy of your ID or similar identification document.
-Right of opposition based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests. You can at any time oppose our treatment of your data when the treatment is based on the satisfaction of legitimate interests. To inform you of the cases in which the treatment is based on legitimate interests, we refer you to the detailed information in section 5. To exercise this right, you can contact us through any of the means above.
indicated.
-Right to submit a claim to a supervisory authority
You have the right to claim the privacy and data protection practices of SAMPEDRANO from the Spanish Data Protection Agency. Do not hesitate to contact us by any of the means indicated below before submitting a claim to the authority.
competent in the field of data protection.
-Right to the portability of your data.
You have the right to transfer, copy or transfer data from our database to a different one.
It is only possible to exercise this right with respect to data that you have provided, when the treatment is based on the execution of a contract or in your consent and the treatment is
perform by automated means. To find out about the cases in which the treatment is based on contract or consent, we refer you to the information detailed in section 5.
We may charge a reasonable amount to cover the administrative costs incurred in providing the information. Obviously unfounded, excessive or repetitive requests may
not be taken care of
For more information, you can contact us through any of the means indicated below.
-Right to the limitation of treatment
You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your data. If you exercise this right, the
treatment of your data will be subject to limitations, so we can store them but not
we can continue using them or treating them. This right can only be exercised in certain
circumstances defined by the General Data Protection Regulation.
-Right to the deactivation of cookies.
The configuration of Internet browsers is usually programmed by default to accept
cookies, but can be easily disabled by changing the browser settings. Many
Cookies are used to improve the usability or functionality of websites / applications; for the
Therefore, its deactivation may prevent you from using certain parts of our websites / applications such
as indicated in section 3.
If you wish to limit or block all the cookies established by our websites / applications (what
may prevent you from using certain parts of the website) or through any other websites / applications, may
Do it through the configuration of your browser.

13. Minors

13.1 For SAMPEDRANO it is very important to protect the privacy of the youngest.

For this reason, we do not collect or maintain data on children under 18 years of age. So, if you are under 18, we ask you not to register or send us your personal information. In the event that, as a result of our inspections, we detect information regarding users under 18 years of age, we will proceed to cancel these data immediately. If you believe that SAMPEDRANO has data on people under 18 years of age, please let us know at SAMPEDRANO@SAMPEDRANO.es

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right to collect data from persons under 18 years of age in exceptional cases in which, based on promotions or special services that we offer, the participation of children under 18 is expressly permitted, in accordance with the particular conditions that regulate said promotions or services (in which case the pertinent authorizations will be requested for the treatment of your personal data).

In general, if you are under 18 years of age, we recommend that you ask permission from your parents or legal guardians before sending any information about you through the network.

13.2 SAMPEDRANO is exempt from any liability arising from the breach by minor users of these indications.

English